Friends Beach-to-Beach Power Swim

Overall Finish List

May 24, 2015


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Short Solo

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Sasha Klein St. Thomas VI

108

14

22:24

22:24/M

2

Juliette De Sousa Washington DC

152

45

22:54

22:54/M

3

Sarah Trott West End BVI

118

42

23:31

23:31/M

4

Rachel Bello Bingham Farms MI

103

10

23:52

23:52/M

5

Kara Hefner Cary NC

123

44

24:14

24:14/M

6

Kathy Slifer Gloucester MA

115

69

24:35

24:35/M

7

Haley Belcher St. John VI

155

11

24:36

24:36/M

8

Audrey Moore St. Thomas VI

150

10

24:37

24:37/M

9

Kathleen Colonna Fanwood NJ

105

19

24:56

24:56/M

10

Martyna Pospieszalska Washington DC

128

30

25:04

25:04/M

11

Lisa Zraket Manchester MA

119

50

25:37

25:37/M

12

Mariel Polter St. Thomas VI

147

22

25:46

25:46/M

13

Azaline Dunlap-Smith Nottingham NH

133

19

25:55

25:55/M

14

Elisa Adams Concord MA

101

55

29:03

29:03/M

15

Jane Kwilecki Ormond Bch. FL

111

59

29:05

29:05/M

16

Kem Morawski Silver Spring MD

131

57

29:57

29:57/M

17

Emily Wild St. John VI

139

17

30:01

30:01/M

18

Sarah Kwilecki Ormond Bch. FL

112

19

30:38

30:38/M

19

Karen Radtke St. John VI

126

61

31:04

31:04/M

20

Juliet Hong St. Thomas VI

130

31

32:17

32:17/M

21

Karen Baranowski St. John VI

120

58

32:33

32:33/M

22

Allison Stocker San Antonio TX

117

47

32:36

32:36/M

23

Claudia Ferrari Road Town BVI

156

39

33:18

33:18/M

24

Meghan O'Brian Germantown WI

148

27

33:33

33:33/M

25

Heidi Wallace Canton OH

138

61

33:37

33:37/M

26

Emily Titchmarsh Road Town BVI

137

30

33:38

33:38/M

27

Carolyn Colonna Fanwood NJ

104

47

33:55

33:55/M

28

Chelsea Wever San Juan PR

127

31

34:46

34:46/M

29

Karen Cannell Rockport MA

151

55

35:59

35:59/M

30

Leiah Murray Vaughan NC

154

53

36:08

36:08/M

31

Trish Nelson St. Thomas VI

125

42

37:06

37:06/M

32

Olwyn Smith Wellington

116

61

39:31

39:31/M

33

Jamie Johnston Foley AL

124

57

40:07

40:07/M

34

Tracy McIntyre Poquoson VA

114

54

41:50

41:50/M

35

Marsha Maynes St. Thomas VI

136

66

1:00:58

60:58/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Jesse Midkiff Austin TX

142

33

25:36

25:36/M

2

Vaughan Van Oudtshoorn Road Town BVI

144

31

26:14

26:14/M

3

Daryl Adkins Indialantic FL

145

50

28:46

28:46/M

4

Tomas Del Olmo St. John VI

198

15

28:49

28:49/M

5

Paul Morawski Silver Spring MD

132

60

29:58

29:58/M

6

Jose Belcher St. Thomas VI

141

52

29:59

29:59/M

7

David Bello Bingham Farms MI

102

54

31:47

31:47/M

8

Luca Del Olmo St. John VI

199

17

33:29

33:29/M

9

Manny De La Torre Marietta GA

106

73

34:38

34:38/M

10

Glen Millar St. Thomas VI

140

47

35:29

35:29/M

11

Steven Kirby St. Thomas VI

146

64

39:32

39:32/M

12

Tyler Fortune Germantown WI

149

24

39:34

39:34/M

13

John Klein St. Thomas VI

109

62

40:08

40:08/M

14

Brandon Lutzy St. Thomas VI

113

31

40:14

40:14/M

15

Jay Murray Wake Forest NC

153

54

40:58

40:58/M

16

Aaron Hale Santa Rosa Bch FL

134

37

44:22

44:22/M

17

Francis Kirwan St. Thomas VI

107

68

44:40

44:40/M

18

Dr. Bob De Bonis St. John VI

143

64

45:45

45:45/M

 

Short Assisted

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Sara Welniak Omaha NE

214

28

23:21

23:21/M

2

Janeelle Zachman St. Thomas V I

262

47

24:08

24:08/M

3

Tiffany Thornton St. John VI

234

45

26:15

26:15/M

4

Kari Welniak Omaha NE

213

21

26:20

26:20/M

5

Amy Welniak Omaha NE

211

23

26:40

26:40/M

6

Tammy Boiko St. Thomas VI

215

48

27:04

27:04/M

7

Catherine Madden Chatham NJ

225

13

27:15

27:15/M

8

Sofia Becerra Escondido CA

202

8

28:53

28:53/M

9

Jillian Dray St. John VI

222

27

28:59

28:59/M

10

Pamela Deckoff St. John VI

249

44

29:14

29:14/M

11

Carolina Cuellar Escondido CA

205

32

29:41

29:41/M

12

Nicolette Ivanovsky Aguadilla PR

224

62

30:07

30:07/M

13

Rachel Miller St. Thomas VI

227

36

30:14

30:14/M

14

Viky Becker St. John VI

257

59

31:15

31:15/M

15

Deborah Manseau St. Thomas VI

251

58

31:48

31:48/M

16

Lisa Berger St. Thomas VI

243

57

33:46

33:46/M

17

Sharon Allen St. John VI

261

45

34:27

34:27/M

18

Sandy Stein St. John VI

252

67

34:36

34:36/M

19

Rebecca Luscz St. Thomas VI

242

63

35:22

35:22/M

20

Karen Eways St. John VI

223

54

35:56

35:56/M

21

Patty Zamora San Diego CA

253

45

37:45

37:45/M

22

Elizabeth Gowan St. John VI

260

37

38:05

38:05/M

23

Erica Stocker San Antonio TX

209

13

38:15

38:15/M

24

Malena Del Olmo St. John VI

219

9

38:19

38:19/M

25

Christine Ransley St. John VI

231

52

38:30

38:30/M

26

Crystal D'Abbraccio St. John VI

248

38

39:40

39:40/M

27

Angela Bernard Saint Albans VT

259

40

40:36

40:36/M

28

Monica Morris St. John VI

256

34

42:06

42:06/M

29

Brianna Burks St. Thomas VI

216

27

42:20

42:20/M

30

Kim Coppers St. John VI

247

9

44:04

44:04/M

31

Janet Gregory-Moos St. John VI

258

48

45:45

45:45/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

James Marc Miller St. John VI

237

54

23:56

23:56/M

2

Brad Douglas South Lyon MI

221

65

25:07

25:07/M

3

Paul Omeara Westminster MA

229

57

25:13

25:13/M

4

James Weller St. John VI

210

72

25:47

25:47/M

5

Greg Pettengill St. Thomas VI

230

47

26:01

26:01/M

6

Tristan Michtner St. John VI

226

11

27:46

27:46/M

7

John Fitzgerald St. John VI

239

58

27:49

27:49/M

8

Ken Wild St. John VI

241

61

27:56

27:56/M

9

Jim Welniak Omaha NE

212

54

28:08

28:08/M

10

Larry Reagan St. John VI

232

60

28:36

28:36/M

11

John Biel Grand Rapids MI

203

59

32:08

32:08/M

12

Rick Nielsen Escondido CA

206

63

36:45

36:45/M

13

Eric Stocker San Antonio TX

208

48

38:16

38:16/M

14

Alfredo Del Olmo St. John VI

217

51

38:20

38:20/M

15

Justin Bartley St. Thomas VI

255

39

39:46

39:46/M

16

Fernando Rosa Sao Paulo SAO PAULO

233

38

40:35

40:35/M

17

Andrew Bell Rockville MD

619

28

42:21

42:21/M

18

Bryan Jackson Bethesda MD

240

48

42:23

42:23/M

19

Andrew Radcliffe St. John VI

245

52

43:30

43:30/M

20

Henri Radcliffe St. John VI

246

8

43:31

43:31/M

21

Patrick Kirkpatrick St. John VI

244

32

44:06

44:06/M

 

Intermediate Solo

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Cathryn Hempel Road Town BVI

339

44

54:55

24:24/M

2

Carter Maltby St. Thomas VI

324

12

54:56

24:25/M

3

Susan Popa Palm Harbor FL

327

36

1:02:05

27:36/M

4

Kathryn Thomas Needham MA

311

49

1:03:18

28:08/M

5

Savanna Johnson St. Thomas VI

335

28

1:05:58

29:19/M

6

Jessica Bamford Rogues Bay TORTOLA

301

43

1:07:18

29:55/M

7

Jude Woodcock St. John VI

309

59

1:07:49

30:08/M

8

Phoenix Rose St. John VI

338

11

1:13:16

32:34/M

9

Erin Lieb St. John VI

328

39

1:13:29

32:40/M

10

Gail Blazer Berlin MD

313

54

1:14:10

32:58/M

11

Laura Delbeato Tortola TORTOLA

315

46

1:14:21

33:03/M

12

Linda Grealish San Francisco CA

318

55

1:14:39

33:11/M

13

Rachelle Samuel St. Thomas V I

343

43

1:15:22

33:30/M

14

Mary Burks St. John VI

312

58

1:24:40

37:38/M

15

Molly Spang St. Thomas VI

333

29

1:26:51

38:36/M

16

Jane Bridges Vincennes IN

302

54

1:26:52

38:36/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Dell Bristol RI

304

53

51:33

22:55/M

2

Andrew McPherson Davis CA

341

68

55:06

24:29/M

3

Clinton Hempel Road Town BVI

340

46

56:29

25:06/M

4

Pieter Soons Point Blanche ST. MAARTE

326

33

1:04:17

28:34/M

5

Paul Waldron Tortola BVI

337

35

1:08:23

30:24/M

6

David Blazer Berlin MD

307

54

1:09:05

30:42/M

7

Curtiss Samuel Marietta GA

310

53

1:11:23

31:44/M

8

Tyler Bronder Washington DC

314

33

1:13:12

32:32/M

9

Brion Fitzgerald St. John VI

305

59

1:15:26

33:32/M

10

Robert Perkins Powell OH

308

46

1:16:44

34:06/M

11

David Digiacomo St. John VI

316

62

1:17:25

34:24/M

12

Marty Grealish San Carlos CA

329

62

1:24:36

37:36/M

13

Wally Bostwick St. Thomas VI

336

59

1:27:15

38:47/M

14

Adrian Dale Road Town BVI

334

56

1:28:18

39:15/M

15

Roy Frett St. Thomas VI

332

56

1:28:21

39:16/M

16

Kevin Lenahan St. Thomas VI

321

62

1:34:04

41:48/M

 

Intermediate Assisted

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Kay Reddy Tortola BVI

410

53

56:28

25:06/M

2

Christy McManus St. John VI

409

58

1:01:04

27:08/M

3

Sydney Inman Boulder CO

404

10

1:02:41

27:52/M

4

Christine Madden Chatham NJ

405

13

1:03:00

28:00/M

5

Suki Dickson Buchalter St. John VI

401

61

1:12:09

32:04/M

6

Cassie Stack Walnut Creek CA

406

19

1:14:45

33:13/M

7

Isabell Thill St. John VI

408

8

1:15:32

33:34/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Lars Inman Boulder CO

403

42

1:02:43

27:52/M

2

Kevin Foster St. Thomas VI

413

41

1:12:24

32:11/M

3

Adam Thill St. John VI

407

49

1:15:38

33:37/M

4

Rob Herman Marietta GA

402

64

1:46:20

47:16/M

 

Long Solo

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Jamaris (j.j.) Washshah St. Croix VI

548

17

1:17:34

22:10/M

2

Natalia Kuipers St. Croix VI

557

13

1:21:45

23:21/M

3

Barbara Crowder Durham NC

513

57

1:22:25

23:33/M

4

Francesca Di Silvio Washington DC

516

33

1:23:33

23:52/M

5

Laura Broenniman Washington DC

505

45

1:26:23

24:41/M

6

Jill Mullany Monroe CT

533

22

1:26:52

24:49/M

7

Wendy Schleicher Washington DC

540

45

1:31:32

26:09/M

8

Lauren Becker Washington DC

504

33

1:37:11

27:46/M

9

Brianna Theriault Glenburn ME

569

24

1:37:15

27:47/M

10

Whitney Tiemeyer Atlanta GA

577

29

1:38:49

28:14/M

11

Megan Pittman Beacon Hill ST. MAARTE

535

33

1:40:59

28:51/M

12

Penny Guyton Falmouth ME

520

45

1:41:43

29:04/M

13

Alice Sagar Wellington 0

539

35

1:42:02

29:09/M

14

Sue McDonald High Ridge MI

528

59

1:45:58

30:17/M

15

Karen Holloway-Adkins Indialantic FL

526

53

1:46:15

30:21/M

16

Bonnie Brown Woodside CA

507

47

1:47:22

30:41/M

17

Anke Roosens Oyster Pond ST MARTIN

568

34

1:47:46

30:47/M

18

Brittney Lenz St. John VI

510

22

1:48:17

30:56/M

19

Elizabeth Killeen Road Town TORTOLA

556

34

1:52:44

32:13/M

20

Lori Morelli St. John VI

573

36

1:53:27

32:25/M

21

Kathleen Lloyd Laytonsville MD

559

54

1:54:03

32:35/M

22

Claudia Hans Stamford CT

521

54

1:55:06

32:53/M

23

Patricia Waters Alpharetta GA

506

60

1:55:46

33:05/M

24

Jenny McIvor Road Town BVI

530

33

1:58:49

33:57/M

25

Jini Lewis St. John VI

576

47

2:00:38

34:28/M

26

Judy Haycraft Road Town BVI

599

43

2:00:45

34:30/M

27

Mary Vargo St. John VI

550

30

2:04:20

35:31/M

28

Jean Wheeler Camden NY

509

60

2:09:11

36:55/M

29

Karen Steele Bethlehem PA

544

44

2:12:14

37:47/M

30

Jodie Tanino St. John VI

567

55

2:13:51

38:15/M

31

Linda Sorensen St. John VI

562

64

2:14:44

38:30/M

32

Anne Thompson Chatham NJ

574

48

2:18:29

39:34/M

33

Adri Herman Marietta GA

524

62

2:32:01

43:26/M

34

Kay Warfield Gaithersburg MD

552

54

2:37:58

45:08/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Rex Tullius St. John VI

564

28

1:16:00

21:43/M

2

Jonathan Eckert Tampa FL

517

28

1:17:37

22:11/M

3

Christopher Graefe Jamaica Plain MA

519

41

1:18:17

22:22/M

4

Todd Rapp Vero Bch. FL

561

37

1:21:26

23:16/M

5

David W. Mullany Monroe CT

532

20

1:21:28

23:17/M

6

James Wagner Washington DC

551

42

1:24:53

24:15/M

7

Nick Popa Palm Harbor FL

536

39

1:25:21

24:23/M

8

Erik Spit Philipsburg ST. MAARTE

543

28

1:28:34

25:18/M

9

Matthew Reeves Washington DC

537

44

1:29:18

25:31/M

10

Martin Trott West End BVI

565

40

1:29:48

25:39/M

11

Bob Crowder St. John VI

514

59

1:31:25

26:07/M

12

Jeff Miller St. John VI

554

54

1:31:44

26:13/M

13

Adam Swank Durham NC

547

43

1:38:42

28:12/M

14

Kalil Baco San Juan PR

501

61

1:39:32

28:26/M

15

Tj Hindes St. John VI

575

29

1:42:55

29:24/M

16

Matt Crafts St. John VI

512

36

1:44:31

29:52/M

17

Jose Coleman-Davis San Juan PR

553

62

1:45:52

30:15/M

18

Ian Morgan Kington

560

35

1:49:37

31:19/M

19

Grant Cauley St. Thomas VI

508

39

1:51:48

31:57/M

20

Andrew Seeckts Road Town BVI

541

32

1:52:43

32:12/M

21

John Linnborn St. Thomas VI

558

43

1:52:45

32:13/M

22

Richard Burks St. John VI

571

54

1:56:46

33:22/M

23

Jeffrey Kirk Road Town BVI

527

43

1:57:25

33:33/M

24

Steve Grabenauer Orangevale CA

518

59

2:03:47

35:22/M

25

Ralph Antolino St. John VI

570

59

2:07:31

36:26/M

26

Kirth Steele Bethlehem PA

545

55

2:12:13

37:47/M

27

Miles Stair St. John VI

563

66

2:15:25

38:41/M

28

Greg Sullivan Sloatsburg NY

546

56

2:15:42

38:46/M

29

Joshua Palmer Gulf Breeze FL

566

30

2:22:13

40:38/M

 

Long Assisted

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Alexandra Ewald St. John VI

625

50

1:32:41

26:29/M

2

Christine Meyer St. John VI

622

56

1:43:35

29:36/M

3

Mary Stone St. Thomas VI

618

52

1:44:03

29:44/M

4

Leslie Charpentier St. John VI

613

55

1:44:07

29:45/M

5

Mindy Ware St. John VI

630

33

1:44:32

29:52/M

6

Chelsea Meyer St. John VI

623

26

1:47:58

30:51/M

7

Nina Ferre Cohen St. Thomas VI

614

45

1:49:04

31:10/M

8

Meredith Fletcher St. John VI

606

70

1:53:17

32:22/M

9

Hannah Upp St. Thomas VI

608

30

1:53:53

32:32/M

10

Delene Jewett St. John VI

615

36

1:53:57

32:33/M

11

Ali Smrcina St. Thomas VI

617

35

2:04:15

35:30/M

12

Amy Roberts St. John VI

610

63

2:06:11

36:03/M

13

Kiah Gibian St. John VI

607

24

2:09:31

37:00/M

14

Raquel Escarcega Scottsdale AZ

632

25

2:21:27

40:25/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Craig Barshinger St. John VI

601

58

1:27:38

25:02/M

2

Michael Feierabend St. John VI

626

55

1:27:44

25:04/M

3

Marc Eckhardt St. John VI

624

44

1:48:43

31:04/M

4

Steve Madden Chatham NJ

616

51

1:50:31

31:35/M

5

John Holden St. John VI

631

69

1:52:28

32:08/M

6

Nicholas Becerra Escondido CA

603

9

1:59:54

34:15/M

7

Paul Nielsen Escondido CA

609

11

1:59:57

34:16/M

8

Santi Becerra Escondido CA

602

42

2:01:53

34:49/M

9

Lucas Warford St. Thomas VI

621

35

2:03:10

35:11/M

10

Michael Fitzsimmons St. Thomas VI

605

67

2:05:56

35:59/M

11

Timothy Payne Winston-Salem NY

620

32

2:20:06

40:02/M

12

Leo Dandeneau St. John VI

604

25

2:21:21

40:23/M

 

Long Relay

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Hartwing, Leman, MacKo St. Thomas VI

703

32

1:44:10

29:46/M

2

Lynn, Lynn, Payne St. John VI

702

40

2:07:44

36:30/M

 

Long Relay Assisted

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Time

Pace

1

Hougaard, Michtner, Ferry St. John VI

801

46

1:34:52

27:06/M

2

10 & Under Wonders St. Thomas VI

803

10

1:45:46

30:13/M

3

Dugan, Cullum, Storm St. John VI

804

28

1:47:10

30:37/M

4

Wonder Chasers St. Thomas VI

802

49

1:50:50

31:40/M