Friends Beach-to-Beach Power Swim

Overall Finish List

May 26, 2013


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Short Solo

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Martyna Pospieszalska St Thomas VI

134

28

*****/6 F 17-34

23:33

23:33/M

2

Angela Pereda Glastonbury CT

110

18

*****/6 F 17-34

25:47

25:47/M

3

Lisa Zraket Manchester MA

105

48

*****/6 F 35-49

26:23

26:23/M

4

Marilyn Altbush Reading MA

156

59

1/11 F 50-99

27:27

27:27/M

5

Amber Saville-Andree Mars PA

132

26

1/6 F 17-34

27:33

27:33/M

6

Liza Otto Glastonbury CT

108

19

2/6 F 17-34

27:34

27:34/M

7

Christine Moy New York NY

115

31

3/6 F 17-34

27:35

27:35/M

8

Susan McDonald High Ridge MO

152

57

2/11 F 50-99

27:59

27:59/M

9

Karen Baranowski St John VI

126

56

3/11 F 50-99

29:12

29:12/M

10

Jean Wheeler Camden NY

120

58

4/11 F 50-99

29:36

29:36/M

11

Mary Vargo St John VI

141

28

4/6 F 17-34

29:50

29:50/M

12

Zahra Jablonsky St Thomas VI

143

10

1/2 F 0-16

30:12

30:12/M

13

Lindsay Brockington St Thomas VI

127

36

1/6 F 35-49

30:47

30:47/M

14

Karen Radtke St John VI

129

59

5/11 F 50-99

30:49

30:49/M

15

Emily Titchmarsh Road Town, Tortola BVI

133

28

5/6 F 17-34

31:25

31:25/M

16

Heidi Wallace Canton OH

119

59

6/11 F 50-99

31:28

31:28/M

17

Anna Kinkead St Thomas VI

112

45

2/6 F 35-49

31:40

31:40/M

18

Colleen Moore St John VI

155

35

3/6 F 35-49

33:46

33:46/M

19

Lynn Broaddus Milwaukee WI

131

53

7/11 F 50-99

35:33

35:33/M

20

Maggie Stewart Pittsburgh PA

100

62

8/11 F 50-99

36:01

36:01/M

21

Coco Graage St John VI

138

38

4/6 F 35-49

36:48

36:48/M

22

Jenny McIvor Road Town, Tortola BVI

130

31

6/6 F 17-34

37:15

37:15/M

23

Missy Muilenberg St John VI

140

13

2/2 F 0-16

39:55

39:55/M

24

Lee-Lee Miao Seattle WA

109

57

9/11 F 50-99

41:27

41:27/M

25

Karen Olson Rapid City SD

117

60

10/11 F 50-99

42:17

42:17/M

26

Mary Stone St John VI

149

50

11/11 F 50-99

42:49

42:49/M

27

Luz Estevez St Thomas VI

153

42

5/6 F 35-49

42:53

42:53/M

28

Pearline Hill St Thomas VI

125

43

6/6 F 35-49

1:10:10

70:10/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Joey Hamilton St Thomas VI

121

34

*****/1 M 17-34

21:47

21:47/M

2

Hunter Baskerville St Thomas VI

147

24

*****/1 M 17-34

23:53

23:53/M

3

Thomas Woodrum Wilmington NC

151

35

*****/6 M 35-49

24:07

24:07/M

4

Jude Kinkead St Thomas VI

113

13

1/5 M 0-16

26:05

26:05/M

5

Shaw Clements St Thomas VI

145

12

2/5 M 0-16

26:09

26:09/M

6

Patrick Hurley San Francisco CA

118

47

1/6 M 35-49

26:40

26:40/M

7

Randolph Austin New York NY

103

48

2/6 M 35-49

26:54

26:54/M

8

Eddy Allegaert New York NY

114

38

3/6 M 35-49

27:04

27:04/M

9

Ed Tiedge Mount Vernon NY

116

53

1/8 M 50-99

27:08

27:08/M

10

Jc Stilley Pittsburgh PA

101

42

4/6 M 35-49

27:24

27:24/M

11

Luca Del Olmo St John VI

136

15

3/5 M 0-16

27:32

27:32/M

12

John Trout San Francisco CA

111

56

2/8 M 50-99

27:36

27:36/M

13

Michael Thompson St Thomas VI

148

24

1/1 M 17-34

28:56

28:56/M

14

Lukata Samuel St Thomas VI

142

16

4/5 M 0-16

29:05

29:05/M

15

Bill Leitch St Thomas VI

135

47

5/6 M 35-49

29:38

29:38/M

16

John Jordan Potomac MD

150

54

3/8 M 50-99

30:37

30:37/M

17

Manny De La Torre Marietta GA

106

71

4/8 M 50-99

31:54

31:54/M

18

David Bello Franklin MI

102

52

5/8 M 50-99

32:33

32:33/M

19

Dan Schneidau Prospect KY

157

41

6/6 M 35-49

33:34

33:34/M

20

John Klein St Thomas VI

146

60

6/8 M 50-99

35:42

35:42/M

21

Tomas Del Olmo St John VI

137

13

5/5 M 0-16

36:08

36:08/M

22

Roy Frett St Thomas VI

139

54

7/8 M 50-99

40:24

40:24/M

23

Mario Leonard St Thomas VI

104

58

8/8 M 50-99

1:20:47

80:47/M

 

Short Assisted

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Kari Welniak Omaha NE

257

19

*****/8 F 17-34

23:09

23:09/M

2

Amy Welniak Omaha NE

258

21

*****/8 F 17-34

23:16

23:16/M

3

Sara Welniak Omaha NE

259

26

*****/8 F 17-34

23:27

23:27/M

4

Pamela Deckoff St John VI

224

41

1/7 F 35-49

25:05

25:05/M

5

Beth Handley West Bloomfield MI

211

34

1/8 F 17-34

25:28

25:28/M

6

Dee Conrad St John VI

233

64

1/8 F 50-99

26:57

26:57/M

7

Kim Nalepinski St John VI

205

42

2/7 F 35-49

27:08

27:08/M

8

Laura McDonald Orlando FL

255

25

2/8 F 17-34

27:13

27:13/M

9

Nicole Jordan Potomac MD

252

18

3/8 F 17-34

27:14

27:14/M

10

Charlotte Walsh St Thomas VI

226

57

2/8 F 50-99

27:39

27:39/M

11

Sonya Blocker Sunnyvale TX

201

40

3/7 F 35-49

28:41

28:41/M

12

Sheila Cabellero St John VI

245

30

4/8 F 17-34

28:43

28:43/M

13

Nicolette Ivanovsky San Juan PR

234

60

3/8 F 50-99

29:16

29:16/M

14

Viky Becker St John VI

214

57

4/8 F 50-99

30:19

30:19/M

15

Christine Madden Chatham NJ

220

11

1/9 F 0-16

30:23

30:23/M

16

Catherine Madden Chatham NJ

219

11

2/9 F 0-16

31:30

31:30/M

17

Cosima De La Baume St John VI

240

12

3/9 F 0-16

32:12

32:12/M

18

Jeannie McCain Houston TX

261

63

5/8 F 50-99

32:13

32:13/M

19

Caroline Becerra Escondido CA

246

30

5/8 F 17-34

33:28

33:28/M

20

Ahna Graham St Thomas VI

210

41

4/7 F 35-49

33:32

33:32/M

21

Sierra Matthias St John VI

232

10

4/9 F 0-16

35:24

35:24/M

22

Megan Abbott Saint Louis MO

254

27

6/8 F 17-34

36:07

36:07/M

23

Malena Del Olmo St John VI

238

7

5/9 F 0-16

36:09

36:09/M

24

Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA

202

66

6/8 F 50-99

38:20

38:20/M

25

Leeanne O'Hara Berkley MI

262

49

5/7 F 35-49

38:22

38:22/M

26

Emberlyn Warehime Christiansted VI

213

7

6/9 F 0-16

39:19

39:19/M

27

Amanda Warehime Christiansted VI

235

42

6/7 F 35-49

39:20

39:20/M

28

Carol Wassel St John VI

208

57

7/8 F 50-99

39:49

39:49/M

29

Cynthia Muilenberg St John VI

243

56

8/8 F 50-99

40:10

40:10/M

30

Allegra Muilenberg St John VI

242

10

7/9 F 0-16

40:15

40:15/M

31

Isabell Thill St John VI

236

6

8/9 F 0-16

42:42

42:42/M

32

Phoenix Rose St John VI

251

9

9/9 F 0-16

43:37

43:37/M

33

Janet Gregory-Moos St Thomas VI

225

46

7/7 F 35-49

43:44

43:44/M

34

Yolanda Wilson St Thomas VI

253

27

7/8 F 17-34

52:22

52:22/M

35

Autumn Spredemann St Thomas VI

228

33

8/8 F 17-34

52:23

52:23/M

DNF

Saham Khozestani St Thomas VI

249

49

/7 F 35-49

-

DNF

Julie-Marie Olson Palm Beach FL

223

40

/7 F 35-49

-

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Brad Douglas South Lyon MI

204

63

*****/4 M 50-99

23:21

23:21/M

2

David Holzman St Thomas VI

227

61

*****/4 M 50-99

25:17

25:17/M

3

Jovan Van Heerden Road Town, Tortola BVI

222

28

*****/1 M 17-34

25:19

25:19/M

4

James Weller St John VI

212

70

1/4 M 50-99

27:15

27:15/M

5

James Welniak Omaha NE

260

52

2/4 M 50-99

28:36

28:36/M

6

Mike Bloomfield Pottstown PA

203

50

3/4 M 50-99

29:36

29:36/M

7

Jerry Runyon St John VI

200

75

4/4 M 50-99

30:35

30:35/M

8

Roman Spindale St John VI

216

13

1/6 M 0-16

32:50

32:50/M

9

Paul Nielsen Escondido CA

247

9

2/6 M 0-16

33:31

33:31/M

10

Greg Holland St John VI

244

35

1/7 M 35-49

33:35

33:35/M

11

Luke Madden Chatham NJ

221

13

3/6 M 0-16

34:15

34:15/M

12

Ernest Matthias St John VI

229

49

2/7 M 35-49

35:25

35:25/M

13

Zakary Jablonsky St Thomas VI

248

8

4/6 M 0-16

35:26

35:26/M

14

Wingrove Clarke St Thomas VI

209

48

3/7 M 35-49

35:46

35:46/M

15

Ben Abbott Saint Louis MO

256

31

1/1 M 17-34

36:06

36:06/M

16

Max De La Baume St John VI

241

11

5/6 M 0-16

36:08

36:08/M

17

Alfredo Del Olmo St John VI

239

49

4/7 M 35-49

36:11

36:11/M

18

Santiago Becerra San Diego CA

206

40

5/7 M 35-49

38:43

38:43/M

19

Nicholas Becerra San Diego CA

207

7

6/6 M 0-16

38:44

38:44/M

20

David Jablonsky St Thomas VI

250

44

6/7 M 35-49

41:01

41:01/M

21

Adam Thill St John VI

237

47

7/7 M 35-49

42:43

42:43/M

 

Intermediate Solo

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Celeste St. Pierre Lincoln NH

311

48

*****/2 F 35-49

1:01:20

27:16/M

2

Emily Wild St John VI

327

15

*****/0 F 0-16

1:04:27

28:39/M

3

Laura Tiedge Mount Vernon NY

333

51

*****/8 F 50-99

1:04:30

28:40/M

4

Elisa Adams Concord MA

303

53

1/8 F 50-99

1:08:35

30:29/M

5

Liezl Van Der Schyf Road Town, Tortola BVI

315

30

1/1 F 17-34

1:11:16

31:40/M

6

Sally Blackmore Road Town, Tortola BVI

317

50

2/8 F 50-99

1:11:26

31:45/M

7

Lauren Fuchs Pompano Beach FL

310

52

3/8 F 50-99

1:14:11

32:58/M

8

Mary Galbally Glenside PA

301

61

4/8 F 50-99

1:14:34

33:08/M

9

Sarah Crane Nashua NH

339

44

1/2 F 35-49

1:14:41

33:12/M

10

Elizabeth Kadison St Thomas VI

334

52

5/8 F 50-99

1:16:45

34:07/M

11

Jodie Tanino St John VI

326

54

6/8 F 50-99

1:18:22

34:50/M

12

Sharon Galbally Warren NJ

302

56

7/8 F 50-99

1:22:22

36:36/M

13

Karen Cannell Rockport MA

329

54

8/8 F 50-99

1:23:56

37:18/M

14

Gaylin Vogel St Thomas VI

335

38

2/2 F 35-49

1:33:30

41:33/M

DNF

Cora Warehime Christiansted VI

331

12

/0 F 0-16

-

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Thomas Christiansted VI

330

14

*****/0 M 0-16

46:06

20:29/M

2

John Schwenger San Francisco CA

306

47

*****/9 M 35-49

49:12

21:52/M

3

Drew Cauthorn Austin TX

332

22

*****/5 M 17-34

53:50

23:56/M

4

Chase Olivieri Miami FL

325

24

1/5 M 17-34

53:56

23:58/M

5

Cody Otto Glastonbury CT

307

22

2/5 M 17-34

54:44

24:20/M

6

Michael Hayes East Lansing MI

300

58

1/5 M 50-99

57:55

25:44/M

7

James Glassnapp South San Francisco CA

304

45

1/9 M 35-49

58:40

26:04/M

8

Bryson Spangler St Thomas VI

319

38

2/9 M 35-49

1:00:00

26:40/M

9

John Argyros Road Town, Tortola BVI

314

28

3/5 M 17-34

1:05:07

28:56/M

10

Matthew Hagen St Thomas VI

316

39

3/9 M 35-49

1:09:23

30:50/M

11

Donald Otto Glastonbury CT

308

59

2/5 M 50-99

1:11:21

31:43/M

12

Henry Leonnig Road Town, Tortola BVI

336

44

4/9 M 35-49

1:12:07

32:03/M

13

Neil Wood Kincardine Ontario

324

45

5/9 M 35-49

1:14:40

33:11/M

14

Marty Grealish San Carlos CA

338

60

3/5 M 50-99

1:17:18

34:21/M

15

Robert Perkins Powell OH

313

44

6/9 M 35-49

1:17:30

34:27/M

16

Glen Millar St Thomas VI

320

45

7/9 M 35-49

1:18:31

34:54/M

17

Daniel Mitchell Road Town, Tortola BVI

321

28

4/5 M 17-34

1:20:01

35:34/M

18

Mike Peterson St Thomas VI

337

29

5/5 M 17-34

1:20:49

35:55/M

19

Kevin Lenahan St Thomas VI

318

60

4/5 M 50-99

1:21:24

36:11/M

20

Adrian Dale Road Town, Tortola BVI

309

54

5/5 M 50-99

1:23:36

37:09/M

21

Rick Temperton St Thomas VI

322

36

8/9 M 35-49

1:25:30

38:00/M

22

Jason Kuczeck St John VI

328

38

9/9 M 35-49

1:25:32

38:01/M

DNF

Scott Horlock Santa Cruz CA

305

59

/5 M 50-99

-

 

Intermediate Assisted

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Holly Dolan St John VI

406

30

*****/0 F 17-34

55:35

24:42/M

2

Kay Reddy Road Town, Tortola BVI

401

51

*****/1 F 50-99

58:30

26:00/M

3

Kendra Nielsen Sacramento CA

403

34

*****/0 F 17-34

1:06:02

29:21/M

4

Lillie Marcos New York NY

412

12

1/2 F 0-16

1:11:52

31:56/M

5

Morgan D'Ablemont New York NY

411

11

2/2 F 0-16

1:11:53

31:57/M

6

Whitney Bloom New York NY

413

41

1/1 F 35-49

1:12:16

32:07/M

7

Stephanie Jones St Thomas VI

415

56

1/1 F 50-99

1:26:01

38:14/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

John Fitzgerald St John VI

410

56

*****/4 M 50-99

1:00:53

27:04/M

2

Ken Wild St John VI

409

59

*****/4 M 50-99

1:02:47

27:54/M

3

Alan McManus St John VI

416

31

*****/1 M 17-34

1:02:51

27:56/M

4

Steve Kirby St Thomas VI

414

62

1/4 M 50-99

1:08:44

30:33/M

5

Evan Quirk-Garvan St John VI

400

23

1/1 M 17-34

1:10:17

31:14/M

6

David Rosa St John VI

407

52

2/4 M 50-99

1:11:05

31:36/M

7

Mike Anderson St John VI

404

58

3/4 M 50-99

1:20:12

35:39/M

8

Donald Pomeranz St Thomas VI

405

66

4/4 M 50-99

1:20:23

35:44/M

DNF

Michael MacDonald

417

60

/4 M 50-99

-

 

Long Solo

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Crowder Durham NC

534

55

*****/6 F 50-99

1:20:20

22:57/M

2

Natasha Ruscheinski Road Town, Tortola BVI

533

28

*****/16 F 17-34

1:31:55

26:16/M

3

Hayley Berry Road Town, Tortola BVI

557

29

*****/16 F 17-34

1:35:26

27:16/M

4

Courtney Greene Road Town, Tortola BVI

543

31

1/16 F 17-34

1:36:20

27:31/M

5

Helen Dembinski St Thomas VI

541

28

2/16 F 17-34

1:37:17

27:48/M

6

Kari Kennedy Flower Mound TX

503

45

1/10 F 35-49

1:37:43

27:55/M

7

Betsy Stilley Pittsburgh PA

512

44

2/10 F 35-49

1:38:57

28:16/M

8

Amanda Sadorf Madison WI

521

27

3/16 F 17-34

1:43:07

29:28/M

9

Cheri Ellenbecker Appleton WI

519

43

3/10 F 35-49

1:43:19

29:31/M

10

Jude Woodcock St John VI

547

57

1/6 F 50-99

1:44:26

29:50/M

11

Lori Morelli St John VI

550

34

4/16 F 17-34

1:48:08

30:54/M

12

Patti Peterson Appleton WI

554

46

4/10 F 35-49

1:48:34

31:01/M

13

Jenny McCleary Road Town, Tortola BVI

517

51

2/6 F 50-99

1:50:47

31:39/M

14

Elizabeth Killeen Road Town, Tortola BVI

572

32

5/16 F 17-34

1:51:45

31:56/M

15

Megan Hayes East Lansing MI

501

28

6/16 F 17-34

1:53:46

32:30/M

16

Victoria Sadorf Madison WI

522

48

5/10 F 35-49

2:00:06

34:19/M

17

Gillian Howe Road Town, Tortola BVI

568

28

7/16 F 17-34

2:00:13

34:21/M

18

Tia Beckman Road Town, Tortola BVI

531

27

8/16 F 17-34

2:03:06

35:10/M

19

Jini Lewis St John VI

559

45

6/10 F 35-49

2:04:12

35:29/M

20

Robin Bobo Somerville MA

505

33

9/16 F 17-34

2:04:19

35:31/M

21

Kathy Cronin New York NY

504

54

3/6 F 50-99

2:07:37

36:28/M

22

Brianna Burks St Thomas VI

551

25

10/16 F 17-34

2:12:08

37:45/M

23

Linda Sorensen St John VI

548

62

4/6 F 50-99

2:12:23

37:49/M

24

Deanna Smickley Zionsville PA

525

43

7/10 F 35-49

2:13:35

38:10/M

25

Karen Steele Bethlehem PA

514

43

8/10 F 35-49

2:16:35

39:01/M

26

Heather Pilaroscia St John VI

536

32

11/16 F 17-34

2:17:47

39:22/M

27

Susanna Mander Mallorca ES

527

47

9/10 F 35-49

2:21:14

40:21/M

28

Allison Oneill St John VI

539

30

12/16 F 17-34

2:22:37

40:45/M

29

Jane Bridges Vincennes IN

511

52

5/6 F 50-99

2:26:01

41:43/M

30

Jamie Johnston Foley AL

508

55

6/6 F 50-99

2:26:22

41:49/M

31

Degory Heiden St John VI

565

25

13/16 F 17-34

2:27:04

42:01/M

32

Anne Thompson Chatham NJ

546

46

10/10 F 35-49

2:27:22

42:06/M

33

Cassandra Contreras St John VI

516

34

14/16 F 17-34

2:32:47

43:39/M

34

Brynne Fairfield St John VI

562

23

15/16 F 17-34

2:32:52

43:41/M

35

Cyndal Russell St John VI

549

27

16/16 F 17-34

2:38:02

45:09/M

DNF

Sylvie Scott St Thomas VI

526

49

/10 F 35-49

-

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Rex Tullius Gainesville FL

566

26

*****/6 M 17-34

1:11:33

20:27/M

2

Bryson Mays Christiansted VI

537

18

*****/6 M 17-34

1:11:38

20:28/M

3

Matthew Mays Christiansted VI

538

14

*****/0 M 0-16

1:11:53

20:32/M

4

Bob Crowder Durham NC

535

57

1/11 M 50-99

1:25:12

24:21/M

5

Jonathan Dell Bristol RI

560

51

2/11 M 50-99

1:29:42

25:38/M

6

Tj Hindes St John VI

569

27

1/6 M 17-34

1:32:10

26:20/M

7

Randy Porter Coppell TX

510

51

3/11 M 50-99

1:33:56

26:50/M

8

Jeff Miller St John VI

542

52

4/11 M 50-99

1:34:45

27:04/M

9

Peter Dann Eagle CO

520

57

5/11 M 50-99

1:35:18

27:14/M

10

Matt Crafts St John VI

563

34

2/6 M 17-34

1:36:21

27:32/M

11

Jose Coleman-Davis San Juan PR

552

60

6/11 M 50-99

1:41:20

28:57/M

12

Raf Muilenberg St John VI

567

43

1/7 M 35-49

1:42:34

29:18/M

13

Peter Freeman St Thomas VI

545

28

3/6 M 17-34

1:47:23

30:41/M

14

Eric Bauman St John VI

564

46

2/7 M 35-49

1:51:25

31:50/M

15

Grant Cauley St Thomas VI

506

37

3/7 M 35-49

1:51:38

31:54/M

16

Steve Horness Christiansted VI

540

49

4/7 M 35-49

1:52:54

32:15/M

17

Jason Long Saint Paul MN

500

45

5/7 M 35-49

1:55:25

32:59/M

18

John Nogueira St John VI

509

51

7/11 M 50-99

1:56:52

33:23/M

19

Marshall Bass Pearland TX

524

44

6/7 M 35-49

1:59:24

34:07/M

20

Andrew Seeckts Road Town, Tortola BVI

544

30

4/6 M 17-34

1:59:38

34:11/M

21

Tim Clipstone Road Town, Tortola BVI

570

44

7/7 M 35-49

2:04:25

35:33/M

22

Miles Stair St John VI

528

64

8/11 M 50-99

2:05:26

35:50/M

23

Steve Grabenauer Orangevale CA

518

57

9/11 M 50-99

2:05:55

35:59/M

24

Jacob Stolarski East Lansing MI

502

27

5/6 M 17-34

2:08:25

36:41/M

25

James Carr Road Town, Tortola BVI

532

29

6/6 M 17-34

2:15:10

38:37/M

26

Kirth Steele Bethlehem PA

515

53

10/11 M 50-99

2:16:34

39:01/M

27

Bryce Rhymer St Thomas VI

555

76

11/11 M 50-99

3:31:20

60:23/M

DNF

Greg Sullivan Sloatsburg NY

530

54

/11 M 50-99

-

 

Long Assisted

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Emily Dulac St John VI

612

26

*****/4 F 17-34

1:27:38

25:02/M

2

Rachael Geer St John VI

633

37

*****/7 F 35-49

1:29:36

25:36/M

3

Mindy Michtner St John VI

627

43

*****/7 F 35-49

1:30:25

25:50/M

4

Alex Ewald St John VI

631

48

1/7 F 35-49

1:31:40

26:11/M

5

Christine Meyer St John VI

626

54

1/7 F 50-99

1:33:43

26:47/M

6

Christine Sheehan St Thomas VI

601

40

2/7 F 35-49

1:33:44

26:47/M

7

Erin McNaught St John VI

616

26

1/4 F 17-34

1:34:16

26:56/M

8

Tammy Zitello Atlanta GA

619

51

2/7 F 50-99

1:34:32

27:01/M

9

Christy McManus St John VI

605

56

3/7 F 50-99

1:38:19

28:05/M

10

Elizabeth Beal St John VI

608

26

2/4 F 17-34

1:38:37

28:11/M

11

Leslie Charpentier St John VI

624

50

4/7 F 50-99

1:40:38

28:45/M

12

Meredith Fletcher St John VI

609

69

5/7 F 50-99

1:48:22

30:58/M

13

Carrie Kidder St Thomas VI

602

37

3/7 F 35-49

1:48:40

31:03/M

14

Cora Campbell St Thomas VI

553

36

4/7 F 35-49

1:48:52

31:06/M

15

Tiffany Thornton St John VI

606

43

5/7 F 35-49

1:51:19

31:48/M

16

Genelle Carter St John VI

614

32

3/4 F 17-34

1:53:38

32:28/M

17

Annette Riblett St Thomas VI

610

42

6/7 F 35-49

1:54:10

32:37/M

18

Amy Roberts St John VI

623

61

6/7 F 50-99

1:56:13

33:12/M

19

Delene Jewett St John VI

621

34

4/4 F 17-34

1:57:23

33:32/M

20

Nita Carter Saluda VA

615

57

7/7 F 50-99

2:03:35

35:19/M

21

Deb Speer St John VI

629

43

7/7 F 35-49

2:13:49

38:14/M

DNF

Gretchen Carlsen Johnson City TN

635

39

/7 F 35-49

-

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Matthew Rasmussen Colorado Springs CO

620

29

*****/2 M 17-34

1:20:59

23:08/M

2

Gregg Bernstein St John VI

604

39

*****/3 M 35-49

1:28:36

25:19/M

3

Craig Barshinger St John VI

611

56

*****/6 M 50-99

1:29:33

25:35/M

4

Dennis Palin Houston TX

634

59

1/6 M 50-99

1:32:22

26:23/M

5

Adrian Hale St Thomas VI

618

43

1/3 M 35-49

1:46:28

30:25/M

6

Patrick Kirkpatrick St John VI

632

30

1/2 M 17-34

1:47:22

30:41/M

7

Rick Nielsen Escondido CA

603

61

2/6 M 50-99

1:53:18

32:22/M

8

John Holden St John VI

607

67

3/6 M 50-99

1:54:25

32:41/M

9

Stephen Madden Chatham NJ

613

49

2/3 M 35-49

1:56:18

33:14/M

10

Brent Smith St Thomas VI

628

33

2/2 M 17-34

1:56:43

33:21/M

11

John "splash" Foster Carolina PR

630

57

4/6 M 50-99

2:01:08

34:37/M

12

Shawn Rodgers St Thomas VI

636

41

3/3 M 35-49

2:08:28

36:42/M

13

Michael Fitzsimmons St Thomas VI

622

65

5/6 M 50-99

2:10:11

37:12/M

14

Shawn Fisher St John VI

513

53

6/6 M 50-99

2:46:06

47:27/M

DNF

Mark Gierth St John VI

625

50

/6 M 50-99

-

DNF

Andrew Miller Baldwin WI

617

50

/6 M 50-99

-

 

Long Relay

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

KLC St Thomas VI

704

14

*****/0 F 0-99

1:30:10

25:46/M

2

Water Dogs Palm Harbor FL

703

48

*****/0 F 0-99

1:30:44

25:55/M

3

M.D.S. Pawtucket RI

700

36

*****/0 F 0-99

1:52:24

32:07/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

SS Fraser Miami FL

702

23

*****/0 M 0-99

1:26:58

24:51/M

2

Care Bear Kissimmee FL

707

25

*****/0 M 0-99

2:06:57

36:16/M

3

"The Floaters" St John VI

705

34

*****/0 M 0-99

2:07:19

36:23/M

DNF

Big M.A.C. Waitsfield VT

701

24

/0 M 0-99

-

 

Long Relay Assisted

 

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

DEAD SKINS Houston TX

800

27

*****/0 F 0-99

1:24:31

24:09/M

2

Sistas 345 Houston TX

802

54

*****/0 F 0-99

1:47:13

30:38/M

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Les Poisson St John VI

801

68

*****/0 M 0-99

2:26:40

41:54/M