Friends Beach-to-Beach Power Swim

Age Group Results

May 29, 2011


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: 0-16 17-34 35-49 50-99
Women: 0-16 17-34 35-49 50-99

Short Solo

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Betsy Jessup Mount Pleasant SC

43

1

28:27

28:27/M

2

Jane Kwilecki Ormond Beach FL

55

2

28:30

28:30/M

3

Karen Baranowski St John VI

54

3

28:54

28:54/M

 
Top

Female 16 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Emily Wild St John VI

13

8

30:35

30:35/M

2

Natalia Kuipers St. Croix VI

8

39:00

-

 
Top

Female 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Megan Terlecky Fruita CO

27

5

30:01

30:01/M

2

Lindsay Brockington St Thomas VI

34

6

30:15

30:15/M

3

Trish Stalter St John VI

26

9

32:50

32:50/M

4

Brianna Burks St Thomas VI

23

11

33:37

33:37/M

5

Carrie Thieman St Thomas VI

26

12

38:29

38:29/M

DNF

Brianna Grantham St Thomas VI

24

-

-

DNF

Lauren Anderson Essex Junction VT

24

-

-

DNF

Eliza Callwood Shelburne VT

24

-

-

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kelly Kuipers St. Croix VI

42

4

29:20

29:20/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pam Marvin Twisp WA

55

7

30:16

30:16/M

2

Karen Radtke St John VI

57

10

33:36

33:36/M

3

Vicki Locke St. Croix VI

58

13

42:11

42:11/M

4

Jeanne Bowen St. Thomas VI

56

14

45:08

45:08/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryan Edgington Washington DC

39

1

25:28

25:28/M

2

Sean Callan Owasso OK

41

2

26:02

26:02/M

3

Warren Duryea Honolulu HI

65

3

26:07

26:07/M

 
Top

Male 16 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Luca Del Olmo St John VI

13

6

30:44

30:44/M

2

Alec Kuipers St. Croix VI

10

12

39:09

39:09/M

3

Christopher Scatliffe St John VI

16

13

39:23

39:23/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bradley Suddith St Thomas VI

29

8

31:01

31:01/M

2

Jason Mumm St Thomas VI

28

11

36:53

36:53/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Anton Kuipers St. Croix VI

40

4

27:29

27:29/M

2

James McManus St John VI

49

7

30:46

30:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jim McNaught Norfolk VA

54

5

29:59

29:59/M

2

Manny De La Torre Marietta GA

69

9

31:26

31:26/M

3

Ken Wild St John VI

57

10

31:28

31:28/M

DNF

Ed Tiedge Pelham NY

51

-

-

 

Short Assisted

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jan Fielding St John VI

57

1

26:10

26:10/M

2

Francesca Grandonico Kensington MD

12

2

27:30

27:30/M

3

Kate Swan St John VI

55

3

27:40

27:40/M

 
Top

Female 16 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Jane Kwilecki Ormond Beach FL

15

 

35:00

35:00/M

2

Nicole Jordan Potomac MD

16

8

35:55

35:55/M

3

Malena Del Olmo St John VI

5

9

37:45

37:45/M

4

Missy Mullenburg St John VI

11

11

39:50

39:50/M

 

     

   
 
Top

Female 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathalie Niquel-Elcano Paris

26

5

29:45

29:45/M

2

Anne Viele Wilmington NC

28

6

35:09

35:09/M

3

Autumn Spredemann St Thomas VI

31

14

43:42

43:42/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicolette Ivanovsky Aguadilla PR

58

4

27:52

27:52/M

2

Deborah Olivieri Miami FL

51

7

35:37

35:37/M

3

Thia Mullenburg St John VI

54

10

38:06

38:06/M

4

Carol Wassel St John VI

55

12

41:55

41:55/M

5

Katy Brophy Santa Cruz CA

64

13

42:31

42:31/M

6

Donna Kengla Charleston AR

59

15

58:37

58:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Austin Krie Placentia CA

23

1

22:35

22:35/M

2

Michael Todd St Thomas VI

30

2

23:35

23:35/M

3

Brad Douglas South Lyon MI

61

3

24:30

24:30/M

 
Top

Male 16 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tomas Del Olmo St John VI

11

7

28:24

28:24/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aaron Gray St Thomas VI

31

5

28:16

28:16/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Matt Grandonico Kensington MD

47

6

28:21

28:21/M

2

Alfredo Del Olmo St John VI

47

11

37:46

37:46/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stephen Levin St John VI

53

4

26:51

26:51/M

2

Mark Hardgrove St John VI

57

8

30:53

30:53/M

3

James Weller St John VI

68

9

31:20

31:20/M

4

Phil Olivieri Miami FL

58

10

35:41

35:41/M

 

Intermediate Solo

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kristen Grandonico Topsham ME

19

1

58:02

25:48/M

2

Elizabeth Conklin St Thomas VI

35

2

58:50

26:09/M

3

Anne Wheelock Honolulu HI

55

3

59:09

26:17/M

 
Top

Female 16 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

         

-

-

 
Top

Female 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Coutlee St Thomas VI

26

9

1:14:11

32:58/M

2

Colleen Moore St John VI

33

11

1:18:03

34:41/M

3

Brianna Keohane Gilbert AZ

23

15

1:23:30

37:07/M

4

Jacqueline Burkat Chicago IL

27

17

1:30:21

40:09/M

5

Joanne Burkat Chicago IL

29

18

1:31:40

40:44/M

DNF

Marilyn Brandt St Thomas VI

31

-

-

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Tiedge Pelham NY

49

4

1:02:39

27:51/M

2

Anne Thompson Chatham NJ

44

8

1:12:49

32:22/M

3

Jill Weybrant Topsham ME

42

12

1:18:18

34:48/M

4

Gaylin Vogel St Thomas VI

36

13

1:18:33

34:55/M

DNF

Jean Lewis St John VI

43

-

-

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Adams Athens TN

54

5

1:05:34

29:08/M

2

Jude Woodcock St John VI

55

6

1:07:48

30:08/M

3

Pat Osborn Rochelle Park NJ

57

7

1:12:02

32:01/M

4

Jodie Tanino St John VI

51

10

1:17:08

34:17/M

5

Elizabeth Kadison St Thomas VI

50

14

1:22:41

36:45/M

6

Karen Cannell

52

16

1:26:31

38:27/M

7

Kathryn Merani St Thomas VI

54

19

1:36:50

43:02/M

8

Lauretta Perry Duluth MN

51

20

1:38:07

43:36/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tory Lane St John VI

36

1

52:51

23:29/M

2

Carlos Alvarez Canovanas PR

47

2

58:44

26:06/M

3

Eric Bauman St John VI

44

3

1:05:48

29:15/M

 
Top

Male 16 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Thomas Walden St Thomas VI

12

9

1:17:14

34:20/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mike Peterson St Thomas VI

27

13

1:27:19

38:48/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Robert Stolz St Thomas VI

47

6

1:12:33

32:15/M

2

Glen Millar St Thomas VI

43

10

1:18:30

34:53/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Douglas McKell Springfield MA

62

4

1:06:53

29:44/M

2

Douglas Iannucci St Thomas VI

55

5

1:08:27

30:25/M

3

Lloyd Good St. Thomas VI

55

7

1:12:54

32:24/M

4

Kevin Lenahan St Thomas VI

58

8

1:13:03

32:28/M

5

Edward Newill Little Neck NY

58

11

1:20:57

35:59/M

6

Adrian Dale Road Town Tortola

52

12

1:24:28

37:32/M

7

Scott Horlock Santa Cruz CA

57

14

1:32:20

41:02/M

 

Intermediate Assisted

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kay Reddy Tortola

49

1

1:00:07

26:43/M

2

Barbara Gail Warden St Thomas VI

40

2

1:09:50

31:02/M

3

Linda Villafranca St John VI

52

3

1:22:08

36:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

DNF

Christy McManus St John VI

54

-

-

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Jordan Potomac MD

52

1

1:01:45

27:27/M

 

Long Solo

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Barbara Crowder Durham NC

53

1

1:21:04

23:10/M

2

Maria Cimonetti Shelburne VT

46

2

1:24:32

24:09/M

3

Juliana De Haas St Thomas VI

15

3

1:27:11

24:55/M

 
Top

Female 16 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Chelsea Mohammed San Fernando WI

13

5

1:34:59

27:08/M

2

Portia Norkaitis St Thomas VI

14

8

1:39:16

28:22/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jodi-Lyn Gomez Cocorite WI

29

4

1:27:39

25:03/M

2

Kasey Johnson Wakefield RI

23

6

1:38:06

28:02/M

3

Sara Stevens St John VI

32

7

1:38:07

28:02/M

4

Megan Hayes East Lansing MI

27

10

1:46:46

30:30/M

5

Amy Montgomery Philadelphia PA

24

12

2:06:46

36:13/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jenny McCleary Road Town BVI

49

11

1:50:45

31:39/M

2

Susanna Mander Clifton NJ

45

14

2:16:42

39:03/M

DNF

Elizabeth Ramirez Miami FL

36

-

-

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Littlefield St John VI

56

9

1:46:13

30:21/M

2

Kathryn Cronin New York NY

52

13

2:14:17

38:22/M

3

Jamie Johnston St John VI

53

15

2:25:11

41:29/M

4

Beth McMurray St Thomas VI

51

16

2:27:30

42:09/M

DNF

Martine Alle

50

-

-

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryson Mays St. Croix VI

16

1

1:10:32

20:09/M

2

Morgan Locke St Thomas VI

25

2

1:16:40

21:54/M

3

Jamie Patrick Lafayette CA

40

3

1:19:36

22:45/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christopher Hayes East Lansing MI

30

7

1:32:59

26:34/M

2

Ridge Olivieri Miami FL

19

9

1:35:04

27:10/M

3

Tim Hindes Rolling Prairie IN

25

14

1:48:02

30:52/M

4

Cody Everson Spring Valley CA

18

18

1:55:29

33:00/M

DNF

Blair Johnson Bloomington IN

32

-

-

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brent Mays St. Croix VI

46

4

1:20:35

23:01/M

2

Rafael Muilenburg St John VI

41

10

1:36:18

27:31/M

3

John Nogueira St John VI

49

15

1:49:53

31:24/M

4

Tyler Smith St Thomas VI

37

16

1:50:08

31:28/M

5

Jamie Montgomery Philadelphia PA

37

17

1:52:19

32:05/M

6

Grant Cauley St Thomas VI

35

19

1:55:56

33:07/M

7

Corby Parfitt St Thomas VI

35

20

2:00:20

34:23/M

8

Donald White Westfield NJ

41

21

2:00:29

34:25/M

9

Marshall Bass Pearland TX

42

22

2:02:05

34:53/M

10

Dan Spiegel St Thomas VI

47

24

2:09:32

37:01/M

11

Edward Kelliher St John VI

46

28

2:36:16

44:39/M

12

Sean Carney St John VI

35

30

2:42:06

46:19/M

DNF

John Hynes Columbia SC

47

-

-

DNF

Leif Erickson St John VI

37

-

-

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bob Crowder St John VI

55

5

1:24:20

24:06/M

2

Rob Rogerson Jupiter FL

50

6

1:28:50

25:23/M

3

Andrew McPherson Davis CA

64

8

1:35:02

27:09/M

4

Michael Hayes East Lansing MI

56

11

1:36:23

27:32/M

5

Jeff Miller St John VI

50

12

1:37:34

27:53/M

6

Kalil Baco Viera San Juan PR

57

13

1:43:09

29:28/M

7

Mark Grandonico Topsham ME

51

23

2:04:45

35:39/M

8

Steven Burkholder St John VI

59

25

2:11:50

37:40/M

9

Miles Stair St John VI

62

26

2:14:01

38:17/M

10

Alan Day St Thomas VI

59

27

2:26:25

41:50/M

11

Dan Kreofsky St John VI

60

29

2:38:57

45:25/M

DNF

Jose Coleman-Davis San Jaun Pr

58

-

-

DNF

Peter Willmott Tortola BVI

58

-

-

 

Long Assisted

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Alexandra Viele Roanoke VA

25

1

1:30:14

25:47/M

2

Ashley Bomberger Lititz PA

27

2

1:31:50

26:14/M

3

Emily Dulac St John VI

24

3

1:31:58

26:17/M

 
Top

Female 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michelle Wheeler St John VI

29

4

1:33:58

26:51/M

2

Fara Illich Phoenix AZ

28

5

1:35:43

27:21/M

3

Erin McNaught St John VI

24

7

1:37:40

27:54/M

4

Lee Baidinger Sedona AZ

29

9

1:43:23

29:32/M

5

Jessica Howard St Thomas VI

28

14

1:53:28

32:25/M

6

Annalisa Jensen St John VI

30

15

1:54:24

32:41/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Julie Brown St Thomas VI

40

8

1:40:14

28:38/M

2

Linda Stracener St Thomas VI

42

10

1:44:06

29:45/M

3

Whitney Bloom New York NY

39

11

1:44:17

29:48/M

4

Celia Kalousek St John VI

48

16

1:56:07

33:11/M

5

Alexandra Ewald St John VI

46

17

1:58:28

33:51/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Meyer St John VI

52

6

1:36:37

27:36/M

2

Jane McNaught Chesapeake VA

52

12

1:44:40

29:54/M

3

Meredith Fletcher St John VI

67

13

1:46:30

30:26/M

4

Amy Roberts St John VI

59

18

1:59:49

34:14/M

5

Deborah Emmette St John VI

60

19

2:20:19

40:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Craig Barshinger St John VI

54

1

1:25:12

24:21/M

2

Rick Nielsen Escondido CA

59

2

1:46:32

30:26/M

3

Stephen Madden Chatham NJ

47

3

1:47:11

30:37/M

 
Top

Male 17 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jacob Stolarski East Lansing MI

26

6

2:08:32

36:43/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kirk Persidskis St. Thomas VI

37

6

1:59:12

34:03/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Holden St John VI

65

4

1:50:34

31:35/M

2

Tim Miller St Thomas VI

55

5

1:52:14

32:00/M

3

Dennis Sheehan State College PA

60

8

2:16:45

39:04/M

4

Jim Thomas State College PA

58

9

2:16:51

39:10/M

5

Vince Stracener St Thomas VI

60

10

2:18:46

39:39/M

6

Michael Fitzsimmons St Thomas VI

63

11

2:57:28

50:42/M

 

Relay

Top
 

Place

Name  

 

 

Time

 

1

Nick Dascher  

 

  1:21:22  
  Adriel Sanes  

 

     
  Matthew Mays  

 

     
 

2

William Haynie  

 

  2:02:30  
  Kristen Hartness  

 

     
  Timothy Lewin  

 

     
 

3

Alan Friedman  

 

  2:06:28  
  Joseph Hamilton  

 

     
  Martin Maag  

 

     
 
 

Relay Assisted

Top
 

Place

Name  

 

 

Time

 

1

Atiba Roberts       1:44:12  
  Janaka Hobbs          
  Jamie Cail          
             

2

Louise Habayeh       1:52:54  
  Vicky Becker          
  Mindy Michtner
 
         
 
Top

*Overall place within gender.