Friends Beach-to-Beach Power Swim

Age Group Results

May 25, 2008

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Short Solo

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Caroline Kupfer St. Croix VI

15

1

24:45

24:45/M

2

Jade Barber St Thomas VI

14

2

30:24

30:24/M

3

Heather Ackley St Thomas VI

32

3

33:27

33:27/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Carene (karen) Campbell St John VI

28

5

36:07

36:07/M

2

Juli Culver St John VI

31

7

40:44

40:44/M

DNF

Caroline Kincaid St John VI

27

-

-

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Melanie Weyland St Thomas VI

46

9

43:25

43:25/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Vosbein St John VI

55

4

34:04

34:04/M

2

Karen Radtke St John VI

54

6

36:15

36:15/M

3

Bonnie Burkholder St John VI

55

8

41:16

41:16/M

DNF

Irene Levin St John VI

50

-

-

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Augusto Cividini Key Biscayne FL

14

1

21:26

21:26/M

2

Harry Lenahan St Thomas VI

18

2

27:16

27:16/M

3

Cameron Kupfer St. Croix VI

15

3

27:37

27:37/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colin Green St John VI

31

9

35:53

35:53/M

2

Zachary Smith St John VI

23

11

36:35

36:35/M

3

Michael Sheesley St Thomas VI

29

12

39:52

39:52/M

4

Cory Willis St Thomas VI

29

19

58:05

58:05/M

DNF

Brooke Million St John VI

25

-

-

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Larry Comroe New York NY

44

7

35:13

35:13/M

2

Wade Smith New York NY

45

8

35:14

35:14/M

3

David Eddy St Thomas VI

45

13

40:07

40:07/M

4

Richard Dooley Tucson AZ

42

15

40:37

40:37/M

5

William Culver St John VI

43

17

45:58

45:58/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Fitzgerald St John VI

51

4

29:30

29:30/M

2

Manny Dela Torre Marietta GA

66

5

29:44

29:44/M

3

Ken Wild St John VI

54

6

31:13

31:13/M

4

Edward Newill Saint Petersburg FL

55

10

36:32

36:32/M

5

Richard Meyer St John VI

52

14

40:29

40:29/M

6

Robert De Bonis St John VI

57

16

45:44

45:44/M

7

Fred Flint St. Croix VI

50

18

54:02

54:02/M

 

Short Assisted

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Charlotte Walsh St Thomas VI

52

1

30:29

30:29/M

2

Kelly Beach St Thomas VI

39

2

31:02

31:02/M

3

Sharee Winslow St Thomas VI

47

3

32:10

32:10/M

 
Top

Female 17 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

DNF

Seala Matthias St John VI

6

-

-

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Donna Matthias St John VI

46

5

36:59

36:59/M

2

Janet Gregory-Moos St Thomas VI

41

8

46:30

46:30/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Flint St. Croix VI

55

4

35:40

35:40/M

2

Johanna Stefferson St Thomas VI

51

6

40:18

40:18/M

3

Carla Sawyer St John VI

57

7

41:35

41:35/M

4

Marie Naisby St John VI

67

9

48:09

48:09/M

DNF

Anne Klenke St John VI

57

-

-

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Brad Douglas South Lyon MI

59

1

25:30

25:30/M

2

Ron Hawes St John VI

44

2

26:31

26:31/M

3

Justin Doran St John VI

14

3

27:18

27:18/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Dalton St Thomas VI

42

8

46:04

46:04/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Philip McClain Baltimore MD

57

4

28:55

28:55/M

2

Brent Williams Wappingers Falls NY

67

5

31:32

31:32/M

3

Bob Klenke St John VI

74

6

37:57

37:57/M

4

Jeff McCrave St John VI

61

7

40:22

40:22/M

DNF

Stephen Levin St John VI

50

-

-

 

Intermediate Solo

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Nista New York NY

29

1

54:03

24:01/M

2

Erica Iffland Wilmington DE

23

2

1:00:30

26:53/M

3

Jude Woodcock St John VI

52

3

1:03:05

28:02/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Heather Ruhsam St John VI

30

4

1:04:37

28:43/M

2

Amanda Fox St John VI

30

5

1:19:40

35:24/M

3

Chelsea O'Brian St John VI

25

9

1:44:20

46:22/M

DNF

Sarah Beechler St John VI

20

-

-

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Kadison St Thomas VI

47

6

1:20:59

36:00/M

2

Jodie Tanino St John VI

48

7

1:24:46

37:40/M

3

Laurie Olinder New York NY

48

8

1:29:34

39:48/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marsha Maynes St Thomas VI

59

10

1:49:24

48:37/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Eric Bauman St John VI

41

1

1:02:40

27:51/M

2

Daniel Pike Cincinnati OH

28

2

1:06:29

29:33/M

3

Tyler Smith St Thomas VI

34

3

1:07:14

29:53/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cesar Guerra St. Croix VI

30

7

1:12:33

32:15/M

2

Nat Ford St John VI

25

8

1:17:18

34:21/M

DNF

Jason Gleason Christiansted VI

33

-

-

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bill Morrison New York NY

42

4

1:09:11

30:45/M

2

Sylvio Mannel St Thomas VI

35

5

1:10:07

31:10/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kevin Lenahan St Thomas VI

55

6

1:10:31

31:20/M

2

Bryce Rhymer St Thomas VI

71

9

1:45:53

47:04/M

 

Intermediate Assisted

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Whtney Bloom New York NY

36

1

1:00:27

2.23

2

Beverly Clendinen St Thomas VI

42

2

1:06:17

2.04

3

Elizabeth Wallace St Thomas VI

23

3

1:09:31

1.94

 
Top

Female 17 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Kaitlyn Cummings St John VI

9

8

1:30:58

1.48

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Doran St John VI

42

6

1:22:33

1.64

2

Tammy Cummings St John VI

43

7

1:30:42

1.49

DNF

Kari Devaun Summerville SC

35

-

-

DNF

Theresa Urban Arlington VA

39

-

-

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Billie Murphy St John VI

58

4

1:10:35

1.91

2

Patricia Mahoney St John VI

63

5

1:12:17

1.87

3

Carol Wassel St John VI

52

9

1:38:57

1.36

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

David Holzman St John VI

56

1

1:00:05

2.25

2

Michael Nail St Thomas VI

22

2

1:09:30

1.94

3

William Fisk St John VI

70

3

1:59:45

1.13

 

Long Solo

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Louise Wearmouth St John VI

39

1

1:28:07

25:11/M

2

Megan Cliff St John VI

29

2

1:29:54

25:41/M

3

Elizabeth Conklin St Thomas VI

32

3

1:35:36

27:19/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Sarah Burgamy Denver CO

30

4

1:43:45

29:39/M

2

Kaitlyn Fuller St Thomas VI

22

6

1:48:42

31:03/M

3

Gaylin Vogel St Thomas VI

33

11

2:12:36

37:53/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jana Slezak Durham NH

43

5

1:48:05

30:53/M

2

Jini Lewis St John VI

40

7

1:52:56

32:16/M

3

Chris Reedy Manassas VA

47

8

1:59:13

34:04/M

4

Lori Whitehand Falls Church VA

47

9

2:01:01

34:35/M

5

Linda Venable Vienna VA

38

10

2:06:36

36:10/M

6

Chaliese Smith St John VI

36

14

2:35:36

44:27/M

7

Cindy Ragan Miami FL

42

15

2:38:48

45:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Linda Sorensen St John VI

57

12

2:12:46

37:56/M

2

Janice Williams Wappingers Falls NY

64

13

2:26:24

41:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Edmund Gendreau Dover NH

46

1

1:17:00

22:00/M

2

Eli Bass Falls Church VA

13

2

1:21:21

23:15/M

3

Ryan Mioduski Falls Church VA

14

3

1:21:22

23:15/M

 
Top

Male 17 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Stuart Henderly St Thomas VI

17

5

1:30:42

25:55/M

DNF

Frank Bringuglio Bayside NY

-

-

 
Top

Male 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tory Lane St John VI

33

4

1:29:48

25:39/M

2

Salvador Coleman San Juan PR

24

7

1:36:52

27:41/M

3

Shane Emmett Glen Allen VA

30

8

1:37:37

27:53/M

4

Ian Mann Road Town TORTOLA

31

13

2:06:40

36:11/M

5

Bryan White St John VI

24

24

2:44:31

47:00/M

6

Jeremy Zuber St John VI

27

27

2:52:46

49:22/M

DNF

Jonathan Kantor Ponte Vedra Beach FL

31

-

-

 
Top

Male 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Miller St John VI

47

11

1:43:24

29:33/M

2

Ted Kelliher St John VI

43

15

2:08:45

36:47/M

3

Ray Wearmouth St John VI

39

17

2:11:51

37:40/M

4

John Purpura St John VI

46

19

2:16:57

39:08/M

5

Thomas Kelley St John VI

47

20

2:17:34

39:18/M

6

Glen Millar St Thomas VI

40

26

2:48:40

48:11/M

7

Chris Frangiadis St John VI

45

28

3:24:12

58:21/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jose Coleman San Juan PR

55

6

1:34:28

26:59/M

2

Orca MacIntyre Atlanta GA

56

9

1:40:04

28:35/M

3

Bob Dysart St John VI

51

10

1:40:31

28:43/M

4

Jerry Senger St John VI

61

12

1:59:14

34:04/M

5

Steve Burkholder St John VI

56

14

2:08:13

36:38/M

6

Gary Ray St John VI

53

16

2:11:25

37:33/M

7

Michael Burgamy St John VI

62

18

2:15:42

38:46/M

8

Andrew Onofray Irwin PA

53

21

2:19:35

39:53/M

9

Miles Stair St John VI

59

22

2:26:50

41:57/M

10

Maurice Chabuz St John VI

58

23

2:33:10

43:46/M

11

Robert Hunsaker Miami FL

52

25

2:47:40

47:54/M

DNF

Louis Sardelli East Greenwich RI

53

-

-

 

Long Assisted

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Helen Ann Tucker Rockville MD

43

1

1:42:46

29:22/M

2

Meredith Fletcher St John VI

64

2

1:43:49

29:40/M

3

Christy Dove St John VI

33

3

1:54:10

32:37/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Adrienne Keezer Nashua NH

24

4

1:59:36

34:10/M

DNF

Jaimis Huff St John VI

24

-

-

DNF

Adrienne Kesser Nashua NH

24

-

-

DNF

Robyn Thaney St Thomas VI

20

-

-

 
Top

Female 35 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christine Meyer St John VI

49

8

2:09:10

36:54/M

2

Antonette Badami St John VI

44

12

2:19:37

39:53/M

 
Top

Female 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Roberts St John VI

56

5

2:04:22

35:32/M

2

Elise Witmer St. Croix VI

52

6

2:05:35

35:53/M

3

Karen Baranowski St John VI

51

7

2:08:25

36:41/M

4

Kate Swan St John VI

52

9

2:11:17

37:31/M

5

Lani Clark St John VI

53

10

2:17:32

39:18/M

6

Deborah Emmette St John VI

56

11

2:17:40

39:20/M

7

Cathy Dove St John VI

61

13

2:39:00

45:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Travis Kruegar St Thomas VI

35

1

1:28:42

25:21/M

2

John Holden Orlando FL

62

2

1:43:34

29:35/M

3

Rick Nielsen Escondido CA

56

3

1:44:43

29:55/M

 
Top

Male 50 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ray Lutz St. Croix VI

54

4

2:08:11

36:37/M

 

Long Relay

Top

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Barshinger/Cannell/Kauffman St John VI

**

--

1:58:58

--

Cividini/DelOlmo/DelOlmo Key Biscayne FL

**

--

2:18:08

--

Reedy/Reedy/Reedy Manassas VA

**

--

2:21:27

--

 

Long Relay Assisted

Top

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

 1

O'Rouke-Barr/Barr St Thomas VI

**

--

1:51:59

--

 DNF

Kelley Hunter St John VI

**

-

--

*Overall place within gender.